Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Frozen Hoops: Canadian Basketball
NCAA, CIS and Abroad

Check out www.USBasket.com for the best in hoops info

Home | Frozen Hoops Store | Photos | NBA Canuck Stars | WNBA Canadians | NCAA, CIS and Abroad | NBA Prospects | Toronto Raptors | Teams of the Past | Dr. Naismith | Coach Donohue | Semi Pro Hoops Time Tunnel | Retired NBA Canucks | A Basketball Jungle | Calgary and Vancouver Red White and Blue | National Team | Summer Basketball Camp | Guest comments | Basketball Links | BLOG | About Us | Fast Break with Daily Hoops Happenings

dsfasfdsafsadf.jpg

Canadians Around the World (files from www.USBasket.com)
 
* Davis Mark 201 F/C 60 S.Adelaide P. (ABA-Central)
Irvine Steve 196 F Mt Gambier (ABA-SEABL)
King Shawn 193 G 73 Mc Kinnon (D3)
McIntosh Russell 203 F 71 Hume City (ABA-SEABL)
Thomas Dave 201 G/F 76 Melbourne (NBL)
Whyte Morgan 190 F N. Bears (ABA-WARATAH)

  AUT  

* Knechtel Peter 200 F 76 Landskorn (B Bundesliga)
* McCrory Tony 198 G/F 77 Furstenfeld (A Bundesliga)
* Morgan David 209 C 76 Furstenfeld (A Bundesliga)
* Orr-Ewing Etienne 201 F 79 Feldkirch (B Bundesliga)
* Orr-Ewing Simon 205 F/C 75 Gmunden (A Bundesliga)
Robinson Jerome 191 G/F 79 Oberwart (A Bundesliga)
Thomas Novell 185 G 75 Feldkirch (B Bundesliga)
* Weis Alexander 195 F 76 St.Polten (B Bundesliga)

  BEL  

* Graves Brendan 207 C 73 Bree (D1)
* McKay Spencer 208 F 68 Damme (D2)
* Njoku William 207 F 72 Vilvoorde (D1)
Wilson Robert 204 F/C 68 Atomics (D3)

  BUL  

* Martinov Vasil 193 G 78 Levski (ProA)

  CRO  

Meeks Michael 207 C/F 72 Zadar (A1)

  CYP  

* Hatzivassiliou Loris 196 F 78 AEL (A1)

  DEN  

* Hall Reuben 205 C 79 Aabyhoj (Basketliga)
* King Isaac 196 F/G 76 Aarhus (Basketliga)
Nohr Randy 184 G 77 Aarhus (Basketliga)
Palmer Calvin 198 F/G 79 Sjaelland (Basketliga)
* Pedersen Craig 197 G 65 Svendborg (Basketliga)
* Thibodeau Dean 203 C 70 Sjaelland (Basketliga)

  ECU  

Plancke Shawn 203 C 73 UTE (National League)

  ENG  

Bevington Jeff 203 F 73 Manchester Magic (EBL)
* Bisaro Sandy 203 C 79 Thames Valley (BBL)
Blake Jamie 183 G Coventry C. (EBL2)
Francis Greg 189 G 74 Chester Jets (BBL)
* Francis Leon 196 F Birmingham Bullets (BBL)
Kennedy Shawn 208 C 74 Scottish Rocks (BBL)
Ley Dennis 196 F 73 Teeside M. (EBL)
Mavis Andrew 198 F 76 Newcastle Eagles (BBL)
McLeod Mike 191 G Northampton N. (EBL2)
Meldrum Greg 200 F 73 Thames Valley (BBL)
* Mulgrave Wayne 191 G 71 Manchester Magic (EBL)
Reid Damian 206 F/C 78 London United (EBL)
Richards Greg 180 G Northampton N. (EBL2)
* Salter Sammy 183 G 76 London Towers (BBL)
* Samuels Kurt 193 G 68 Chester Jets (BBL)
* St.Kitts Kevin 195 G/F 63 Manchester Magic (EBL)
* Webber Chris 205 F/C 72 Leicester Riders (BBL)
* Webster Randy 195 F/G 74 Leopards (D6)

  ESP  

* Bouchard Maxime 199 F 74 Menorca (LEB1)
Brouchard Maxime 201 F/C 74 Calpe (LEB2)
* Carter Maurice 191 G 74 Pozuelo (LEB2)
* Keane Martin 206 F 69 Burgos (LEB2)
* Kruiswyk Roy 203 F/C 76 Plasencia (LEB1)
Maglisceau Nick 203 F/C 77 Cornella (LEB2)
Robertson Andy 203 C 73 Aracena (LEB1)
Young Jesse 209 C 80 Drac Inca (LEB1)

  EST  

Anderson Richard 199 F 77 Kalev (EMKL)

  FIN  

* Beason Alex 196 F 70 Karhu (1st Division)
Besselink Gerry 203 C 63 Rekolan Urheilijat (1st Division)
* Costantiello Gianni 201 F/C 80 Hyvinkaan Ponteva (1st Division)
* Johnson Tom 192 G 67 Jyväskylä (1st Division)
Jones Nyah 211 C 77 Nokia (1st Division)
* Medford Jason 198 F 72 Korikouvot (1st Division)
* Swords Shawn 192 G/F 73 Joensuun Kataja (League)
Wilmott Allister 189 G 77 Jyväskylä (1st Division)

  FRA  

* Ayanbadeyo Mike 198 F 78 Antibes (ProB)
Barrett Rowan 197 G/F 72 Dijon (ProA)
* Bouchard Francois 196 G 72 Lisieux (N2)
* Fleury Pascal 218 C 70 Charleville (N1)
* Hodgkins Ken 203 C Boulogne (N3)
* Jackson J.D. 196 F/G 69 Le Mans (ProA)
* James Kwame 203 F/C 78 Longwy (N1)
* Lindor Thierry 175 G 81 Golfe Juan (N2)
Ross Steve 198 G/F 80 Urcuit (N1)
Walker Dean 195 G/F 79 Nanterre (N1)

  GER  

Benoite Peter Munchen DJK (2.Regionalliga)
* Butler Eric 199 F 74 Bayreuth (2.Bundesliga)
Cloutier Michel 176 G 76 Dortmund (Regionalliga)
* Duncan Jamie 189 G 77 Quakenbruck (1.Bundesliga)
* Foster Blake 195 F 71 Kaiserslautern (2.Bundesliga)
* Froemel Norman 213 C 72 Giessen (1.Bundesliga)
Harker Skouson 203 F Goppingen (2.Regionalliga)
Harris Chris 203 F Waltrop (Regionalliga)
Harris Whitney 206 C 73 Grevenbroich (2.Bundesliga)
Hunter Andrew 201 F 79 Crailsheim Merlins (2.Bundesliga)
* Kask Sean 188 G 78 Merckenheim (2.Regionalliga)
* Kwiatkowski Andrew 203 F 79 Ludwigsburg (1.Bundesliga)
* Molnar Aaron 211 F/C 78 Crailsheim Merlins (2.Bundesliga)
Russell Kyle 192 G 78 Bayreuth (2.Bundesliga)
Smart Rob 191 G 80 Bayreuth (2.Bundesliga)
* Zimmermann Dominic 187 G 75 Bayreuth (2.Bundesliga)

  GRE  

Morgan Richard 203 F 79 Near East (A2)

  HKG  

* Paterson Scott 207 C 65 Winling

  HUN  

Smith Wayne 201 F/G 78 Atomeromu (A Division)
* Sola Andry 201 F 78 Dombovar (A Division)

  IRL  

* Farrell Liam 193 G 80 Limerick (SuperLeague)
Flaherty John 78 Ballina (Division 1)
* Malone Joe 208 F/C 78 Waterford (SuperLeague)
* Marcario Domenico 180 G 81 Notre Dame (SuperLeague)
* Walsh Thomas 191 G 77 Team Westaro (Division 1)
Walsh Adrian 80 Ballina (Division 1)

  ISL  

* Craddock Barnaby 184 G 71 Valur (D1)
Gough Keith 198 F/G 76 Dalvik (D2)
* Grandberg Kevin 198 F 72 IR (Intersport League)
* Pomonis Tony 179 G 73 Tindastoll (Intersport League)

  ISR  

* Boyd Derett 203 F/C 73 Elitzur Ashkelon (Premier L.)

  ITA  

* Bougaieff Alex 210 C 77 Biella (SerieA)
* Guarasci Peter 206 F 74 Rimini (Lega2)
* Pasquale Ely 183 G 61 Pavia (Lega2)
* Serravalle Ryan 185 G 79 Pavia (Lega2)
* Van Elswyk Peter 206 C/F 74 Passeri (C1)

  JPN  

Peeters Vital 196 F 77 Toyota Tsusho (JBL Japan League)

  KOR  

* Minlend Charles 196 F 73 KCC (KBL)

  LEB  

* Chibani George 177 G 74 Sagesse (Div.A)
* Chibani Charbel 184 G/F 78 Najjar (Div.A)
* Halleet Richard 195 F 77 Champville (Div.A)
Jobity Kevin 208 F 74 Sagesse (Div.A)
* Mahmoud Ali G Champville (Div.A)
* Turk Omar 185 G 81 Sporting (Div.A)

  LTU  

Hamilton Sherman 185 G 72 Zalgiris (LKL)

  LUX  

Oliver Dennie 198 F 77 Black Star (N2)
Sandel Dan 203 C 71 Walferdange (N1)

  MEX  

Shand Kevin 208 C 74 Fuerza Guinda (CIBACOPA)

  NED  

* Hinrichsen Eric 198 F 76 Groningen (Eredivisie)

  NZL  

* Olson Aaron 195 G 78 Auckland (NBL)

  PHI  

Young Galen 201 F/G 75 Alaska (PBA)

  POR  

Brownrigg David 194 G 76 Fabril (2a)
Massiah Vidal 198 G/F 79 Belenenses (TMN)
* Sousa Nelson 189 G 74 Sangalhos (Proliga)

  QAT  

* Kosar Saeed 193 F 80 Qatar (D1)

  ROM  

* Anghel Dumitru 207 C 72 Sibiu (D1)

  RUS  

Newton Greg 208 C/F 74 Dynamo MR (A Superleague)

  SUI  

Anderson Nathan 170 G Neuchatel (LNA)
* Badan Rodrigue 180 G 79 Morges (LNA)
Channer Titus 187 G 73 Boncourt (LNA)
Dongelmans Ted 208 C 75 Boncourt (LNA)
George Deon 196 F 71 Monthey (LNA)
Kapetanovic Oggie 207 F 79 Nyon (LNA)
* Putzi Ron 197 F 70 Nyon (LNA)
Thomas Emerson 193 F 70 Villars (LNB)
* Vassel Keith 195 G 71 Fribourg (LNA)
Walton Dwight 196 F 65 Riviera (LNA)

  SWE  

Gorham Ben 194 G 77 Sallen (Basketligan)
Vickery Joey 180 G 67 Jamtland (Basketligan)

  SYR  

* Karangwa Prosper 201 G/F 78 Ittihad (D1

gfwffqfqfqf.jpg

HEADLINES
Sept 2, 2004: Gee-Gees to Face UTC  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Rowan Barrett
rowanbarrett.jpg

shermanhamilton.jpg Sherman Hamilton

Michael Meeks
meeks1.jpg

gregnetwon.jpg Greg Newton

Our Recreation Company * Any Street * Anytown * US * 01234